$2,200
$2,200
For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,600 SqFt
SOLD DATE : 03/26/2025
Key Details
Sold Price $2,200
Property Type Single Family Home
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Rent
Square Footage 1,600 sqft
Sold Date 03/26/25
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Lot Size 9,148 Sqft
Property Description
🏡 For Rent: Brand-New Home in Trapper Ridge, Star, Idaho!
Be the very first to live in this beautiful, never-before-lived-in home in the highly sought-after Trapper Ridge community! Available for rent starting March 22nd, this pristine residence blends modern convenience with small-town charm, offering brand-new construction, a contemporary open floor plan, and a peaceful neighborhood setting.
✨ Home Features:
✔ 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | 1,574 Sq. Ft. – A spacious, thoughtfully designed layout with plenty of natural light.
✔ Brand-New & Spotless – No previous tenants, no wear and tear—you'll be the very first resident!
✔ Move-In Ready – Comes equipped with all new appliances, including a refrigerator, washer, and dryer.
✔ Energy-Efficient Comfort – Stay cool in the summer and warm in the winter with ceiling fans and a high-efficiency heat pump/air conditioning system.
✔ Modern Open-Concept Design – Perfect for entertaining, relaxing, and embracing contemporary living.
✔ Caring Owners – This home is managed by dedicated "Mom and Pop" landlords, Don and Susie Karstedt ensuring attentive and responsive landlord service—no corporate management hassles!
📍 Prime Location – Live in Trapper Ridge!
🌟 Premier CBH Homes Community – Built by Idaho's #1 homebuilder, known for quality craftsmanship and modern design.
🌟 The Best of Small-Town & City Living – Enjoy the quiet charm of Star while staying close to shopping, dining, and top-rated schools.
🌟 Outdoor Adventures Await – Explore the Boise River, hiking trails, and nearby parks, perfect for an active lifestyle.
🌟 Easy Access to Boise – A short drive to Boise means you get the best of both worlds—peaceful suburban life with the amenities of a growing city.
📜 Lease Details:
💰 Rent:
• $2,400/month for a 1-year lease
• $2,700/month for a 6-month lease
💰 Security Deposit: $3000.00
💰 Total Move-In Costs: $5,400 (First month's rent + security deposit)
🔌 Tenant Responsibilities: All utilities & landscaping maintenance.
🌿 Owner Responsibilities: HOA fees & annual irrigation service.
📅 Showings & Application:
🔑 Available to tour on March 22nd and 23rd.
📸 Photos were taken before final completion. Window blinds, fencing, and landscaping will be installed before move-in.
🌟 Brand-new homes in Star don't stay available for long—secure this incredible rental today! 🏡✨
Location
State ID
Read Less Info
Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP
Nearby Locations

"My job is to find and attract mastery-based agents to the office, protect the culture, and make sure everyone is happy! "